The numbers below represent the numbers of votes that have been swapped into each riding / province.

Swing Ridings
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Brampton–Springdale0016000
Kitchener–Waterloo00145000
Random–Burin–St. George’s001000
Ajax–Pickering0015000
Brampton West0015000
Egmont003000
Vaughan008000
Saskatoon–Rosetown–Biggar2190000
Kingston and the Islands00125000
Saint John0011000
Sault Ste. Marie0140000
North Vancouver0067000
Esquimalt–Juan de Fuca06316000
South Shore–St. Margaret’s190000
Burnaby–Douglas0240000
Mississauga South0025000
Kitchener Centre0071000
Eglinton–Lawrence0134000
Mississauga–Erindale0019000
Oak Ridges–Markham0024000
West Nova0024000
Guelph00122000
Elmwood–Transcona0140000
York Centre0016000
Montmagny–L’Islet–Kamouraska–Riviere-du-Loup000040
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Moncton–Riverview–Dieppe0025000
London North Centre0044000
Surrey North060000
Welland0110000
Chicoutimi–Le Fjord000020
Miramichi002000
London West0054000
Don Valley West0036000
Edmonton–Strathcona0780000
Bramalea–Gore–Malton002000
Ottawa–Orleans0056000
Malpeque004000
Beauport–Limoilou000090
Pontiac0470000
Vancouver Island North0580000
Saint Boniface0068000
Edmonton Centre0098000
Western Arctic080000
Roberval–Lac-Saint-Jean001020
Central Nova2160000
Vancouver South1132000
Sudbury0110000
Ottawa West–Nepean4268000
Winnipeg South1132000
Etobicoke–Lakeshore0124000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Thunder Bay–Superior North090000
Madawaska–Restigouche002000
Mississauga–Streetsville2117000
Saanich–Gulf Islands10800000
Winnipeg South Centre2072000
Charlottetown0210000
Etobicoke Centre110000
Nipissing–Timiskaming000000
Mississauga–Brampton South200000
Avalon006000
Portneuf–Jacques-Cartier210000
Brossard–La Prairie070000
Jeanne-Le Ber740001
Vancouver Kingsway190000
Papineau2018000
Trinity–Spadina0980000
Gatineau1120000
Winnipeg North070000
TOTAL:1395351,4280171

Very Close Ridings

The ridings below are swing ridings, for which there was a tight two or three way race, involving, or not, the Conservatives. Pair Vote preferred not to strategically swap votes for one specific party, as this could have had an unintended negative consequence, if the other close party were to be the one with the higher amount of votes.

RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Abitibi–Baie-James–Nunavik–Eeyou101000
Ahuntsic1112020
Alfred-Pellan240000
Brome–Missisquoi060010
Dartmouth–Cole Harbour0123000
Gaspesie–Iles-de-la-Madeleine000000
Haute-Gaspesie–La Mitis–Matane–Matapedia011000
Laval061000
Laval–Les Iles031000
Saint-Lambert320000
St. John’s South–Mount Pearl281000
Westmount–Ville-Marie0348000
TOTAL:98718030
Support Ridings
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Abbotsford120000
Abitibi–Temiscamingue010000
Acadie–Bathurst000000
Algoma–Manitoulin–Kapuskasing120000
Ancaster–Dundas–Flamborough–Westdale800000
Argenteuil–Papineau–Mirabel020000
Barrie440000
Bas-Richelieu–Nicolet–Becancour100000
Battlefords–Lloydminster130000
Beaches–East York570000
Beauce200000
Beauharnois–Salaberry100000
Beausejour120000
Berthier–Maskinonge000000
Blackstrap650000
Bonavista–Gander–Grand Falls–Windsor000000
Bourassa011000
Brandon–Souris040300
Brant010000
British Columbia Southern Interior150000
Bruce–Grey–Owen Sound642000
Burlington240000
Burnaby–New Westminster250000
Calgary Centre1470000
Calgary Centre-North1050000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Calgary East210000
Calgary Northeast240000
Calgary Southeast930000
Calgary Southwest440000
Calgary West1380000
Calgary–Nose Hill750000
Cambridge360000
Cape Breton–Canso000000
Cardigan000000
Cariboo–Prince George220000
Carleton–Mississippi Mills8131000
Chambly–Borduas200000
Charlesbourg–Haute-Saint-Charles101000
Charleswood–St. James–Assiniboia440000
Chateauguay–Saint-Constant000000
Chatham-Kent–Essex330000
Chilliwack–Fraser Canyon510000
Churchill020000
Compton–Stanstead031000
Crowfoot000000
Cumberland–Colchester–Musquodoboit Valley320000
Cypress Hills–Grasslands120000
Dauphin–Swan River–Marquette210000
Davenport751000
Delta–Richmond East740000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Desnethe–Missinippi–Churchill River110000
Don Valley East340000
Drummond110000
Dufferin–Caledon510000
Durham620000
Edmonton East3130000
Edmonton–Leduc1040000
Edmonton–Mill Woods–Beaumont420000
Edmonton–Sherwood Park671100
Edmonton–Spruce Grove640000
Edmonton–St. Albert470001
Elgin–Middlesex–London120000
Essex000000
Etobicoke North100000
Fleetwood–Port Kells150000
Fort McMurray–Athabasca000000
Fredericton431000
Fundy Royal230000
Glengarry–Prescott–Russell110000
Haldimand–Norfolk010000
Haliburton–Kawartha Lakes–Brock372000
Halifax390000
Halifax West272000
Halton331100
Hamilton Centre380000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Hamilton East–Stoney Creek010000
Hamilton Mountain120000
Hochelaga332000
Honore-Mercier230000
Hull–Aylmer631000
Humber–St. Barbe–Baie Verte000000
Huron–Bruce110000
Joliette100000
Jonquiere–Alma110000
Kamloops–Thompson–Cariboo030000
Kelowna–Lake Country520000
Kenora110000
Kildonan–St. Paul250000
Kings–Hants320000
Kitchener–Conestoga230000
Kootenay–Columbia470000
La Pointe-de-l’ile120000
Labrador020000
Lac-Saint-Louis340000
Lambton–Kent–Middlesex230000
Lanark–Frontenac–Lennox and Addington660000
Langley230000
LaSalle–Emard110000
Laurentides–Labelle110000
Laurier–Sainte-Marie1492000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Leeds–Grenville620000
Lethbridge220000
Levis–Bellechasse130000
London–Fanshawe020000
Longueuil–Pierre-Boucher230000
Lotbiniere–Chutes-de-la-Chaudiere020000
Louis-Hebert200000
Louis-Saint-Laurent200000
Macleod120000
Manicouagan110000
Marc-Aurele-Fortin200000
Markham–Unionville100000
Medicine Hat110000
Megantic–L’Erable001000
Mississauga East–Cooksville000000
Montcalm000000
Montmorency–Charlevoix–Haute-Cote-Nord010010
Mount Royal410000
Nanaimo–Alberni190000
Nanaimo–Cowichan250000
Nepean–Carleton1270000
New Brunswick Southwest420000
New Westminster–Coquitlam5110000
Newmarket–Aurora110000
Newton–North Delta010000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Niagara Falls540000
Niagara West–Glanbrook420000
Nickel Belt010000
Northumberland–Quinte West420000
Notre-Dame-de-Grace–Lachine710000
Nunavut000000
Oakville500000
Okanagan–Coquihalla370000
Okanagan–Shuswap110000
Oshawa130000
Ottawa Centre25410001
Ottawa South960000
Ottawa–Vanier9102000
Outremont5121000
Oxford220000
Palliser270000
Parkdale–High Park691000
Parry Sound–Muskoka640000
Peace River460000
Perth–Wellington411000
Peterborough471000
Pickering–Scarborough East200000
Pierrefonds–Dollard000000
Pitt Meadows–Maple Ridge–Mission580000
Port Moody–Westwood–Port Coquitlam941000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Portage–Lisgar130100
Prince Albert210000
Prince Edward–Hastings220000
Prince George–Peace River210000
Provencher420000
Quebec020000
Red Deer440000
Regina–Lumsden–Lake Centre350000
Regina–Qu’Appelle130000
Renfrew–Nipissing–Pembroke130000
Repentigny000000
Richmond340000
Richmond Hill121000
Richmond–Arthabaska100000
Rimouski-Neigette–Temiscouata–Les Basques011000
Riviere-des-Mille-Iles110000
Riviere-du-Nord120000
Rosemont–La Petite-Patrie770000
Sackville–Eastern Shore340000
Saint-Bruno–Saint-Hubert221000
Saint-Hyacinthe–Bagot110000
Saint-Jean200000
Saint-Laurent–Cartierville000000
Saint-Leonard–Saint-Michel100000
Saint-Maurice–Champlain110000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Sarnia–Lambton120000
Saskatoon–Humboldt460000
Saskatoon–Wanuskewin380001
Scarborough Centre300000
Scarborough Southwest440000
Scarborough–Agincourt100000
Scarborough–Guildwood400000
Scarborough–Rouge River110000
Selkirk–Interlake270000
Shefford100000
Sherbrooke441000
Simcoe North521000
Simcoe–Grey010000
Skeena–Bulkley Valley070000
Souris–Moose Mountain010000
South Surrey–White Rock–Cloverdale740000
St. Catharines151000
St. John’s East160000
St. Paul’s1560000
Stormont–Dundas–South Glengarry320000
Sydney–Victoria100000
Terrebonne–Blainville001000
Thornhill311000
Thunder Bay–Rainy River160000
Timmins–James Bay000000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Tobique–Mactaquac111000
Toronto Centre12101000
Toronto–Danforth14160000
Trois-Rivieres000000
Vancouver Centre15111000
Vancouver East15140000
Vancouver Quadra271000
Vaudreuil–Soulanges110000
Vegreville–Wainwright220000
Vercheres–Les Patriotes100000
Victoria8140000
Wascana100000
Wellington–Halton Hills1370000
West Vancouver–Sunshine Coast–Sea to Sky Country1123000
Westlock–St. Paul120000
Wetaskiwin020000
Whitby–Oshawa490000
Wild Rose640000
Willowdale340100
Windsor West130000
Windsor–Tecumseh020000
Winnipeg Centre790000
Yellowhead110000
York South–Weston000000
York West030000
RidingGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
York–Simcoe320000
Yorkton–Melville010000
Yukon100000
TOTAL:69074542713

Breakdown by province

ProvinceGREENNDPLIBERALCONSERVATIVEBLOCOTHER
Alberta11617899101
British Columbia229310121000
Manitoba2559172400
New Brunswick121142000
Newfoundland and Labrador3168000
Northwest Territories080000
Nova Scotia186129000
Nunavut000000
Ontario297441953201
Prince Edward Island0217000
Quebec110219470211
Saskatchewan27620001
Yukon100000
TOTAL:8381,3671,4887214